Pushkarskiye Vyselki, Russia Page

Other names: Пушкарские Выселки

World:Russia:Mordoviya
Latitude 54.1776 Longitude 45.2388 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 10' 39N Long (DMS) 45° 14' 20E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 98775

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Pushkarskiye Vyselki Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pushkarskiye Vyselki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pushkarskiye Vyselki Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kutuzovka (2.5 nm)
Saransk (2.3 nm)
Nikolayevka (3.8 nm)
Selektsionnaya Stantsiya (4.5 nm)
Posop (0.9 nm)
Lesopitomnik (3.6 nm)
Vladimirovka (4.7 nm)
Ozernyy (4.0 nm)
Aleksandrovka (5.3 nm)
Michurino (1.1 nm)
Makarovka (1.7 nm)
Lukhovka (1.9 nm)
Kulikovka (3.2 nm)
Pushkino (2.8 nm)
Soldatskoye (3.2 nm)
Ivanovka (4.2 nm)
Griboyedovo (4.4 nm)
Grachevka (6.2 nm)
Goryaynovka (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UWPS SKX Medium Saransk Airport Saransk 3 nm S 196 IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine
FR32248 Medium Lyambir Air Base Saransk 6 nm N 339
UWGB Small Bolshoye Boldino Airport Bolshoye Boldino 50 nm N 3
UWPP PEZ Medium Penza Airport Penza 64 nm S 187 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine, Saratov Airlines
FR42115 Closed Kamenka Air Base Kamenka 71 nm S 216
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm SE Makarovka, Republic of Mordovia
1.3 nm W Mordovia Arena
1.6 nm W Start Stadium (Saransk)
2.0 nm NW Saransk railway station
2.0 nm W Cathedral of St. Theodore Ushakov
3.3 nm S Saransk Airport
2.1 nm W Mordovian State University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:52:00 2016