Malaya Solyanka, Russia Page

Other names: Малая Солянка

World:Russia:Astrakhanskaya Oblast'
Latitude 48.4944 Longitude 45.9114 Altitude (feet) -1689
Lat (DMS) 48° 29' 40N Long (DMS) 45° 54' 41E Altitude (meters) -514
Time zone (est) Europe/Astrakhan
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Malaya Solyanka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malaya Solyanka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malaya Solyanka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gorbanev (4.0 nm)
Buryanov (5.8 nm)
Golotovskiy (5.4 nm)
Galichki (6.7 nm)
Salyanka (1.9 nm)
Smyslina (3.5 nm)
Baboshin (4.6 nm)
Pronyashina (6.1 nm)
Gusareva (5.6 nm)
Breusovo (8.4 nm)
Pologoye Zaymishche (2.0 nm)
Ferma Nomer Chetyre Sel'khozpredpriyatiya Imeni Dvadtsat' Vtoroy Parts"yezda (4.8 nm)
Zemskiy (4.8 nm)
Dubovyy (3.7 nm)
Klochkov (5.8 nm)
Dmitriyevka (6.2 nm)
Kriulin (7.8 nm)
Konovalova (7.3 nm)
Gromov (8.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42090 Medium Kapustin Yar Airfield Znamensk 12 nm N 325
FR42209 Medium Akhtubinsk Air Base Akhtubinsk 17 nm E 130
FR42092 Closed Beketovka Air Base Volgograd 61 nm W 273
URWW VOG Medium GUMRAK Volgograd 64 nm W 286 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Asian Express Airline, Ellinair, JSC "UTair Aviation", Nordwind Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Pobeda, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Saratov Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm NW Solyanka (rural locality)
4.5 nm N 1961 Soviet nuclear tests
4.5 nm N 1957 Soviet nuclear tests
4.5 nm N 1956 Soviet nuclear tests
4.5 nm N Soviet Project K nuclear tests
4.5 nm N 1958 Soviet nuclear tests
4.5 nm N List of nuclear test sites


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:25:58 2016