Smyslina, Russia Page

Other names: Смыслина

World:Russia:Astrakhanskaya Oblast'
Latitude 48.5500 Longitude 45.8833 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 48° 32' 60N Long (DMS) 45° 52' 60E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Europe/Astrakhan
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Smyslina Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Smyslina Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Smyslina Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baboshin (2.0 nm)
Gorbanev (2.1 nm)
Pronyashina (3.0 nm)
Breusovo (5.0 nm)
Belonosova (6.8 nm)
Repnev (7.3 nm)
Il'ichev (9.8 nm)
Demkin (10.5 nm)
Gusareva (4.3 nm) Salyanka (2.0 nm)
Malaya Solyanka (3.5 nm)
Pologoye Zaymishche (5.1 nm)
Dubovyy (6.3 nm)
Golotovskiy (6.0 nm)
Buryanov (7.7 nm)
Klochkov (9.0 nm)
Galichki (8.6 nm)
Kriulin (10.9 nm)
Sokor' (10.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42090 Medium Kapustin Yar Airfield Znamensk 9 nm N 319
FR42209 Medium Akhtubinsk Air Base Akhtubinsk 20 nm S 135
FR42092 Closed Beketovka Air Base Volgograd 60 nm W 270
URWW VOG Medium GUMRAK Volgograd 62 nm W 283 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Asian Express Airline, Ellinair, JSC "UTair Aviation", Nordwind Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Pobeda, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Saratov Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm NE 1961 Soviet nuclear tests
1.4 nm NE 1957 Soviet nuclear tests
1.4 nm NE 1956 Soviet nuclear tests
1.4 nm NE Soviet Project K nuclear tests
1.4 nm NE 1958 Soviet nuclear tests
1.4 nm NE List of nuclear test sites
2.0 nm S Solyanka (rural locality)
2.5 nm W Kapustin Yar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:19:27 2016