Zemskiy, Russia Page

Other names: Земский

World:Russia:Astrakhanskaya Oblast'
Latitude 48.4806 Longitude 46.0311 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 48° 28' 50N Long (DMS) 46° 1' 52E Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est) Europe/Astrakhan
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 295

Weather Charts


Zemskiy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zemskiy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zemskiy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pologoye Zaymishche (3.0 nm)
Malaya Solyanka (4.8 nm)
Salyanka (6.5 nm)
Smyslina (7.2 nm)
Klochkov (7.6 nm)
Gusareva (5.9 nm)
Bashkov (7.2 nm)
Makukhin (6.4 nm)
Pronyashina (8.2 nm)
Konovalov (3.2 nm)
Orlov (3.5 nm)
Kramarev (6.3 nm)
Korneyev (6.4 nm)
Ferma Nomer Chetyre Sel'khozpredpriyatiya Imeni Dvadtsat' Vtoroy Parts"yezda (2.6 nm)
Dmitriyevka (4.3 nm)
Konovalova (5.9 nm)
Pokrovka (7.2 nm)
Pechenevka (9.0 nm)
Gromov (9.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42209 Medium Akhtubinsk Air Base Akhtubinsk 13 nm S 141
FR42090 Medium Kapustin Yar Airfield Znamensk 16 nm W 313
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm W Solyanka (rural locality)
7.4 nm NW 1961 Soviet nuclear tests
7.4 nm NW 1957 Soviet nuclear tests
7.4 nm NW 1956 Soviet nuclear tests
7.4 nm NW Soviet Project K nuclear tests
7.4 nm NW 1958 Soviet nuclear tests
7.4 nm NW List of nuclear test sites


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:15:32 2016