Konovalova, Russia Page

Other names: Коновалова

World:Russia:Astrakhanskaya Oblast'
Latitude 48.3858 Longitude 45.9942 Altitude (feet) -1689
Lat (DMS) 48° 23' 9N Long (DMS) 45° 59' 39E Altitude (meters) -514
Time zone (est) Europe/Astrakhan
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 245

Weather Charts


Konovalova Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Konovalova Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Konovalova Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gromov (4.0 nm)
Klochkov (4.5 nm)
Kriulin (5.3 nm)
Dubovyy (6.8 nm)
Nizhniy Zaymishchenskiy (7.5 nm)
Buryanov (8.2 nm)
Dmitriyevka (1.6 nm)
Ferma Nomer Chetyre Sel'khozpredpriyatiya Imeni Dvadtsat' Vtoroy Parts"yezda (3.4 nm)
Pologoye Zaymishche (5.8 nm)
Zemskiy (5.9 nm)
Malaya Solyanka (7.3 nm)
Orlov (8.3 nm)
Pokrovka (3.6 nm)
Konovalov (5.5 nm)
Pechenevka (5.5 nm)
Pervaya Brigada Sel'khozpredpriyatiya Put' k Kommunizmu (6.3 nm)
Vladimirovka (8.0 nm)
Korneyev (8.3 nm)
Pody (8.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42209 Medium Akhtubinsk Air Base Akhtubinsk 10 nm E 115
FR42090 Medium Kapustin Yar Airfield Znamensk 19 nm N 328
FR42092 Closed Beketovka Air Base Volgograd 65 nm W 279
URWW VOG Medium GUMRAK Volgograd 69 nm W 290 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Asian Express Airline, Ellinair, JSC "UTair Aviation", Nordwind Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Pobeda, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Saratov Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm NW Solyanka (rural locality)
10.4 nm S Staritsa
7.8 nm W 1961 Soviet nuclear tests
11.6 nm N 1957 Soviet nuclear tests
11.6 nm N 1956 Soviet nuclear tests
11.6 nm N Soviet Project K nuclear tests
11.6 nm N 1958 Soviet nuclear tests


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:15:29 2016