Galichki, Russia Page

Other names: Галички

World:Russia:Astrakhanskaya Oblast'
Latitude 48.4226 Longitude 45.7835 Altitude (feet) -1689
Lat (DMS) 48° 25' 21N Long (DMS) 45° 47' 1E Altitude (meters) -514
Time zone (est) Europe/Astrakhan
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 336

Weather Charts


Galichki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Galichki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Galichki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Duyunov (2.6 nm)
Kapustin Yar (3.2 nm)
Korochin (3.2 nm)
Grachi (5.0 nm)
Rybzavod (5.5 nm)
Golotovskiy (3.4 nm)
Nikonov (6.2 nm)
Vykholov (6.5 nm)
Gorbanev (7.2 nm)
Salyanka (6.8 nm)
Baboshin (7.9 nm)
Buryanov (0.9 nm)
Dubovyy (3.1 nm)
Klochkov (4.2 nm)
Sokor' (1.5 nm)
Duynovo (3.1 nm)
Kriulin (4.5 nm)
Nizhniy Zaymishchenskiy (6.4 nm)
Stupino (7.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42090 Medium Kapustin Yar Airfield Znamensk 14 nm N 352
FR42209 Medium Akhtubinsk Air Base Akhtubinsk 19 nm E 110
FR42092 Closed Beketovka Air Base Volgograd 56 nm W 278
URWW VOG Medium GUMRAK Volgograd 61 nm W 291 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Asian Express Airline, Ellinair, JSC "UTair Aviation", Nordwind Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Pobeda, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Saratov Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm SE 1961 Soviet nuclear tests
7.8 nm N Kapustin Yar
6.9 nm NE Solyanka (rural locality)
10.0 nm NE 1957 Soviet nuclear tests
10.0 nm NE 1956 Soviet nuclear tests
10.0 nm NE Soviet Project K nuclear tests
10.0 nm NE 1958 Soviet nuclear tests


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:25:29 2016