Dubovyy, Russia Page

Other names: Дубовый

World:Russia:Astrakhanskaya Oblast'
Latitude 48.4472 Longitude 45.8521 Altitude (feet) -1689
Lat (DMS) 48° 26' 50N Long (DMS) 45° 51' 8E Altitude (meters) -514
Time zone (est) Europe/Astrakhan
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 292

Weather Charts


Dubovyy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dubovyy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dubovyy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Buryanov (2.2 nm)
Galichki (3.1 nm)
Golotovskiy (3.5 nm)
Sokor' (4.4 nm)
Salyanka (4.3 nm)
Malaya Solyanka (3.7 nm)
Gorbanev (5.5 nm)
Baboshin (6.2 nm)
Smyslina (6.3 nm)
Pronyashina (9.3 nm)
Gusareva (9.3 nm)
Breusovo (11.2 nm)
Pologoye Zaymishche (4.5 nm)
Konovalova (6.8 nm)
Klochkov (3.1 nm)
Kriulin (4.7 nm)
Gromov (5.9 nm)
Nizhniy Zaymishchenskiy (7.6 nm)
Stupino (8.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42090 Medium Kapustin Yar Airfield Znamensk 14 nm N 340
FR42209 Medium Akhtubinsk Air Base Akhtubinsk 17 nm E 118
FR42092 Closed Beketovka Air Base Volgograd 59 nm W 276
URWW VOG Medium GUMRAK Volgograd 63 nm W 289 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Asian Express Airline, Ellinair, JSC "UTair Aviation", Nordwind Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Pobeda, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Saratov Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm SW 1961 Soviet nuclear tests
4.3 nm N Solyanka (rural locality)
6.3 nm N Kapustin Yar
7.6 nm N 1957 Soviet nuclear tests
7.6 nm N 1956 Soviet nuclear tests
7.6 nm N Soviet Project K nuclear tests
7.6 nm N 1958 Soviet nuclear tests


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:21:47 2016