Gusareva, Russia Page

Other names: Гусарева

World:Russia:Astrakhanskaya Oblast'
Latitude 48.5747 Longitude 45.9844 Altitude (feet) 108
Lat (DMS) 48° 34' 29N Long (DMS) 45° 59' 4E Altitude (meters) 32
Time zone (est) Europe/Astrakhan
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Gusareva Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gusareva Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gusareva Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pronyashina (2.9 nm)
Smyslina (4.3 nm)
Breusovo (5.3 nm)
Salyanka (5.5 nm)
Baboshin (6.2 nm)
Gorbanev (6.3 nm)
Belonosova (7.8 nm)
Demkin (8.5 nm)
Lapin (7.2 nm)
Bashkov (2.5 nm)
Orlov (6.8 nm)
Makukhin (6.2 nm)
Kramarev (6.7 nm)
Pologoye Zaymishche (5.8 nm)
Zemskiy (5.9 nm)
Malaya Solyanka (5.6 nm)
Ferma Nomer Chetyre Sel'khozpredpriyatiya Imeni Dvadtsat' Vtoroy Parts"yezda (8.0 nm)
Dmitriyevka (9.8 nm)
Konovalov (8.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42090 Medium Kapustin Yar Airfield Znamensk 11 nm W 299
FR42209 Medium Akhtubinsk Air Base Akhtubinsk 18 nm S 147
FR42092 Closed Beketovka Air Base Volgograd 64 nm W 269
URWW VOG Medium GUMRAK Volgograd 66 nm W 281 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Asian Express Airline, Ellinair, JSC "UTair Aviation", Nordwind Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Pobeda, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Saratov Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm W 1961 Soviet nuclear tests
3.2 nm W 1957 Soviet nuclear tests
3.2 nm W 1956 Soviet nuclear tests
3.2 nm W Soviet Project K nuclear tests
3.2 nm W 1958 Soviet nuclear tests
3.2 nm W List of nuclear test sites
5.3 nm SW Solyanka (rural locality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:28:04 2016