Maddarulug, Philippines Page

Other names: Santo Domingo

World:Philippines:Cagayan
Latitude 17.6168 Longitude 121.6779 Altitude (feet) 183
Lat (DMS) 17° 37' 0N Long (DMS) 121° 40' 40E Altitude (meters) 55
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 69199

Weather Charts


Maddarulug Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maddarulug Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maddarulug Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Atayao (2.0 nm)
Cadaanan (2.1 nm)
Cabarritan (2.3 nm)
Lingu (1.2 nm)
Calamagui (2.0 nm)
Nangalisan (2.0 nm)
Naguilian (2.0 nm)
Fugu (2.0 nm)
Solana (2.3 nm)
Talogtog (2.4 nm)
Buntun (0.9 nm)
Pallua Norte (1.4 nm)
Bagay (2.0 nm)
Cataggaman Viejo (2.1 nm)
Cataggaman Nuevo (2.1 nm)
Ugac Norte (2.2 nm)
Ugac Sur (2.2 nm)
Maddarulug Norte (0.6 nm)
Maddarulug Sur (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RPUT TUG Medium TUGUEGARAO Tuguegarao City 3 nm E 66 Cebu Pacific, Philippine Airlines, SKYJET Airlines, Sky Pasada
FR47656 Small Cagayan North International Airport 34 nm N 6
RPUY CYZ Medium CAUAYAN Cauayan City 41 nm S 174 Cebu Pacific
RPUA Small Aparri (Maura) Airport 44 nm N 358
RPLN Small Palanan Municipal Airport Palanan 54 nm E 127 Sky Pasada
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm E Buntun Bridge
2.2 nm N Cagayan
2.2 nm E Ateneo de Tuguegarao
2.7 nm E Tuguegarao City Science High School
3.0 nm E Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Tuguegarao
3.0 nm E Tuguegarao Cathedral
3.1 nm E List of cities in the Philippines


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:42:51 2016