Maddarulug Norte, Philippines Page

Other names: Maddarulog,Maddarulug

World:Philippines:Cagayan
Latitude 17.6073 Longitude 121.6767 Altitude (feet) 180
Lat (DMS) 17° 36' 26N Long (DMS) 121° 40' 36E Altitude (meters) 54
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Estimated population (from Geonames): 2186

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Maddarulug Norte Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maddarulug Norte Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maddarulug Norte Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Atayao (2.1 nm)
Cabarritan (2.2 nm)
Cadaanan (2.3 nm)
Maddarulug (0.6 nm)
Lingu (1.8 nm)
Calamagui (2.5 nm)
Nangalisan (2.5 nm)
Naguilian (2.6 nm)
Buntun (1.1 nm)
Pallua Norte (1.8 nm)
Cataggaman Viejo (1.8 nm)
Cataggaman Nuevo (2.0 nm)
Ugac Sur (2.3 nm)
Ugac Norte (2.3 nm)
Bagay (2.4 nm)
Maddarulug Sur (0.9 nm)
Rondado (2.3 nm)
Tanaru (2.3 nm)
Lollin (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RPUT TUG Medium TUGUEGARAO Tuguegarao City 3 nm E 58 Cebu Pacific, Philippine Airlines, SKYJET Airlines, Sky Pasada
FR47656 Small Cagayan North International Airport 34 nm N 6
RPUY CYZ Medium CAUAYAN Cauayan City 40 nm S 173 Cebu Pacific
RPUA Small Aparri (Maura) Airport 44 nm N 358
RPLN Small Palanan Municipal Airport Palanan 53 nm E 127 Sky Pasada
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm NE Buntun Bridge
2.4 nm E Ateneo de Tuguegarao
2.7 nm N Cagayan
2.8 nm E Tuguegarao City Science High School
3.1 nm E Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Tuguegarao
3.1 nm E Tuguegarao Cathedral
3.2 nm E List of cities in the Philippines


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:49:20 2016