Cataggaman Viejo, Philippines Page

Other names: Cataggamman Viejo

World:Philippines:Cagayan
Latitude 17.5962 Longitude 121.7066 Altitude (feet) 160
Lat (DMS) 17° 35' 46N Long (DMS) 121° 42' 24E Altitude (meters) 48
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 75327

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Cataggaman Viejo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cataggaman Viejo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cataggaman Viejo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maddarulug Sur (1.7 nm)
Maddarulug Norte (1.8 nm)
Maddarulug (2.1 nm)
Cataggaman Nuevo (0.4 nm)
Ugac Sur (1.2 nm)
Ugac Norte (1.3 nm)
Buntun (1.4 nm)
Tuguegarao (1.5 nm)
Pallua Norte (1.9 nm)
Caritan Sur (1.9 nm)
Caritan Norte (2.1 nm)
Bagay (2.2 nm)
San Isidro (1.6 nm)
Lanna (1.7 nm)
Ruyu (2.0 nm)
Magalalag (2.0 nm)
Lollin (1.2 nm)
Poblacion (2.0 nm)
Rondado (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RPUT TUG Medium TUGUEGARAO Tuguegarao City 2 nm N 28 Cebu Pacific, Philippine Airlines, SKYJET Airlines, Sky Pasada
FR47656 Small Cagayan North International Airport 35 nm N 3
RPUY CYZ Medium CAUAYAN Cauayan City 40 nm S 176 Cebu Pacific
RPUA Small Aparri (Maura) Airport 45 nm N 356
RPLN Small Palanan Municipal Airport Palanan 52 nm E 127 Sky Pasada
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm NE Ateneo de Tuguegarao
1.4 nm NW Buntun Bridge
1.5 nm NE Tuguegarao City Science High School
1.7 nm NE Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Tuguegarao
1.7 nm NE Tuguegarao Cathedral
1.8 nm NE Cagayan
1.8 nm NE List of cities in the Philippines


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:40:24 2016