Ugac Sur, Philippines Page

Other names: Ugoc,Ugac

World:Philippines:Cagayan
Latitude 17.6133 Longitude 121.7158 Altitude (feet) 183
Lat (DMS) 17° 36' 48N Long (DMS) 121° 42' 57E Altitude (meters) 55
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Estimated population (from Geonames): 2208

Weather Charts


Ugac Sur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ugac Sur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ugac Sur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pallua Norte (1.2 nm)
Buntun (1.3 nm)
Ugac Norte (0.2 nm)
Caritan Norte (0.9 nm)
Bagay (1.3 nm)
Atulayan (1.5 nm)
Pengile (2.1 nm)
Pengue (2.1 nm)
Cagoran (2.2 nm)
Annafunan (2.2 nm)
Tuguegarao (0.4 nm)
Caritan Sur (0.8 nm)
Ruyu (1.0 nm)
Tanza (1.5 nm)
Capatan (1.7 nm)
Caggay (2.0 nm)
Cataggaman Nuevo (0.8 nm)
Cataggaman Viejo (1.2 nm)
San Isidro (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RPUT TUG Medium TUGUEGARAO Tuguegarao City 1 nm N 29 Cebu Pacific, Philippine Airlines, SKYJET Airlines, Sky Pasada
FR47656 Small Cagayan North International Airport 34 nm N 2
RPUY CYZ Medium CAUAYAN Cauayan City 41 nm S 177 Cebu Pacific
RPUA Small Aparri (Maura) Airport 44 nm N 355
RPLN Small Palanan Municipal Airport Palanan 52 nm E 128 Sky Pasada
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm N Ateneo de Tuguegarao
0.5 nm E Tuguegarao City Science High School
0.8 nm E Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Tuguegarao
0.8 nm E Tuguegarao Cathedral
1.0 nm E Cagayan
1.0 nm E List of cities in the Philippines
1.4 nm W Buntun Bridge
2.1 nm NE List of airports in the Philippines
2.8 nm NE Camp Marcelo Adduro


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:48:43 2016