Talogtog, Philippines Page

Other names: Talugtog

World:Philippines:Cagayan
Latitude 17.6500 Longitude 121.7000 Altitude (feet) 226
Lat (DMS) 17° 38' 60N Long (DMS) 121° 42' 0E Altitude (meters) 68
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 94199

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Talogtog Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Talogtog Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Talogtog Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Solana (0.7 nm)
Calamagui (0.7 nm)
Naguilian (1.0 nm)
Fugu (1.0 nm)
Lingu (1.4 nm)
Nangalisan (1.5 nm)
Atulayan (1.0 nm)
Basi (1.2 nm)
Nattapian (1.5 nm)
Cagoran (1.0 nm)
Annafunan (1.2 nm)
Atulayan (1.3 nm)
Linao (1.5 nm)
Pengue (2.1 nm)
Bagay (1.1 nm)
Pallua Norte (1.4 nm)
Caritan Norte (1.9 nm)
Buntun (2.1 nm)
Ugac Norte (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RPUT TUG Medium TUGUEGARAO Tuguegarao City 1 nm E 111 Cebu Pacific, Philippine Airlines, SKYJET Airlines, Sky Pasada
FR47656 Small Cagayan North International Airport 32 nm N 4
RPUA Small Aparri (Maura) Airport 42 nm N 356
RPUY CYZ Medium CAUAYAN Cauayan City 43 nm S 176 Cebu Pacific
RPLN Small Palanan Municipal Airport Palanan 54 nm E 130 Sky Pasada
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm W Cagayan
1.9 nm E List of airports in the Philippines
2.2 nm SE Ateneo de Tuguegarao
2.2 nm S Buntun Bridge
2.6 nm SE Tuguegarao City Science High School
2.8 nm SE Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Tuguegarao
2.8 nm SE Tuguegarao Cathedral
2.9 nm SE List of cities in the Philippines


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:42:57 2016