Cataggaman Nuevo, Philippines Page

Other names: Catagaman,Cataggamman Nuevo,Cataggaman,Cataggaman Nueva,Cataggamman

World:Philippines:Cagayan
Latitude 17.6015 Longitude 121.7104 Altitude (feet) 160
Lat (DMS) 17° 36' 5N Long (DMS) 121° 42' 37E Altitude (meters) 48
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 92786

Weather Charts


Cataggaman Nuevo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cataggaman Nuevo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cataggaman Nuevo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Buntun (1.3 nm)
Maddarulug Norte (2.0 nm)
Maddarulug Sur (2.0 nm)
Maddarulug (2.1 nm)
Ugac Sur (0.8 nm)
Ugac Norte (1.0 nm)
Tuguegarao (1.1 nm)
Caritan Sur (1.5 nm)
Pallua Norte (1.7 nm)
Caritan Norte (1.7 nm)
Bagay (1.9 nm)
Atulayan (2.2 nm)
San Isidro (1.5 nm)
Ruyu (1.6 nm)
Capatan (2.2 nm)
Cataggaman Viejo (0.4 nm)
Lollin (1.6 nm)
Lanna (1.8 nm)
Magalalag (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RPUT TUG Medium TUGUEGARAO Tuguegarao City 2 nm N 27 Cebu Pacific, Philippine Airlines, SKYJET Airlines, Sky Pasada
FR47656 Small Cagayan North International Airport 34 nm N 3
RPUY CYZ Medium CAUAYAN Cauayan City 40 nm S 176 Cebu Pacific
RPUA Small Aparri (Maura) Airport 45 nm N 355
RPLN Small Palanan Municipal Airport Palanan 52 nm E 127 Sky Pasada
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm N Ateneo de Tuguegarao
1.1 nm NE Tuguegarao City Science High School
1.3 nm NW Buntun Bridge
1.3 nm NE Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Tuguegarao
1.4 nm NE Tuguegarao Cathedral
1.4 nm NE Cagayan
1.4 nm NE List of cities in the Philippines
2.8 nm NE List of airports in the Philippines


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:48:43 2016