Cabarritan, Philippines Page

Other names: Cabaritan

World:Philippines:Cagayan
Latitude 17.6097 Longitude 121.6386 Altitude (feet) 262
Lat (DMS) 17° 36' 35N Long (DMS) 121° 38' 19E Altitude (meters) 79
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22228

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Cabarritan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cabarritan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cabarritan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Campo (1.1 nm)
Gadu (2.0 nm)
Carilucud (2.3 nm)
Pataya (3.0 nm)
Parug-parug (3.1 nm)
Atayao (0.9 nm)
Cadaanan (1.0 nm)
Lannig (1.2 nm)
Villa Salud (2.8 nm)
Nangalisan (3.1 nm)
Maddarulug Norte (2.2 nm)
Maddarulug (2.3 nm)
Maddarulug Sur (2.4 nm)
Lingu (2.9 nm)
Agcanni (1.5 nm)
Gangit (1.8 nm)
Ubong Sur (1.9 nm)
Ubong (2.9 nm)
Tanaru (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RPUT TUG Medium TUGUEGARAO Tuguegarao City 5 nm E 71 Cebu Pacific, Philippine Airlines, SKYJET Airlines, Sky Pasada
FR47656 Small Cagayan North International Airport 34 nm N 10
RPUY CYZ Medium CAUAYAN Cauayan City 41 nm S 170 Cebu Pacific
RPUA Small Aparri (Maura) Airport 44 nm N 1
RPLN Small Palanan Municipal Airport Palanan 55 nm E 125 Sky Pasada
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm E Buntun Bridge
3.9 nm NE Cagayan
4.5 nm E Ateneo de Tuguegarao
4.9 nm E Tuguegarao City Science High School
5.2 nm E Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Tuguegarao
5.3 nm E Tuguegarao Cathedral
5.4 nm E List of cities in the Philippines


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:44:34 2016