Onsup'yong, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 온수평,Onsup’yŏng

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hambuk
Latitude 41.1206 Longitude 129.6911 Altitude (feet) 351
Lat (DMS) 41° 7' 14N Long (DMS) 129° 41' 28E Altitude (meters) 106
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8267

Weather Charts


Onsup'yong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Onsup'yong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Onsup'yong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Munp'o (1.5 nm)
Ch'omak (2.2 nm)
Kajon (2.9 nm)
Samgi (1.3 nm)
Usan (1.6 nm)
Udong-dong (1.8 nm)
Uha (1.8 nm)
Puhyang (2.3 nm)
Ch'ak-kol (2.5 nm)
Magamdok (3.3 nm)
Chikkok (3.8 nm)
Hwangp'yong (0.7 nm)
Hwangho (1.2 nm)
Ch'ujin (1.3 nm)
Hwangjil-li (1.6 nm)
Maho-dong (2.8 nm)
Songho-dong (2.7 nm)
Nojok-tong (3.4 nm)
Poch'ol-li (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32476 Small Kuktong Airport Myonggan 9 nm N 324
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 18 nm N 353 Air Koryo
FR32438 Small Kilchu Highway Airport 21 nm W 234
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 41 nm N 10
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 74 nm W 309 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm SW Chilbosan (North Hamgyong)
5.8 nm SW Kaesimsa
7.3 nm S 41st parallel north
9.7 nm NW Kuktong Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:24:21 2016