Samgi, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 삼기

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hambuk
Latitude 41.1428 Longitude 129.6950 Altitude (feet) 203
Lat (DMS) 41° 8' 34N Long (DMS) 129° 41' 42E Altitude (meters) 61
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6796

Weather Charts


Samgi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Samgi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Samgi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Usan (0.9 nm)
Ch'ak-kol (2.0 nm)
Ch'omak (2.2 nm)
Magamdok (2.5 nm)
Puhyang (1.1 nm)
Chikkok (2.5 nm)
Solsam-dong (2.7 nm)
Changgong-gol (2.7 nm)
Saebawi-gol (3.4 nm)
Perakpawi-gol (3.4 nm)
Majakkok (3.4 nm)
Udong-dong (0.7 nm)
Uha (0.9 nm)
Ch'ujin (1.0 nm)
Onsup'yong (1.3 nm)
Hwangp'yong (1.4 nm)
Hwangho (2.2 nm)
Hwangjil-li (2.6 nm)
Munp'o (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32476 Small Kuktong Airport Myonggan 8 nm N 318
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 17 nm N 352 Air Koryo
FR32475 Small Kyongsong-Chuul Airport Kyongsong 25 nm N 353
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 40 nm N 10
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 73 nm W 308 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm SW Chilbosan (North Hamgyong)
6.9 nm SW Kaesimsa
8.6 nm S 41st parallel north
8.7 nm NW Kuktong Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:19:12 2016