Kajon, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Kajŏn,가전

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hambuk
Latitude 41.0894 Longitude 129.6428 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 41° 5' 22N Long (DMS) 129° 38' 34E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9982

Weather Charts


Kajon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kajon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kajon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Naewon-dong (1.5 nm)
Naesan-dong (1.8 nm)
Simwon (1.9 nm)
P'anwa (2.7 nm)
Ansim-dong (2.8 nm)
Ollyang (2.9 nm)
Okchun-dong (3.0 nm)
Munp'o (1.5 nm)
Ch'omak (2.9 nm)
Ch'ak-kol (3.7 nm)
Usan (3.5 nm)
Nojok-tong (2.7 nm)
Onsup'yong (2.9 nm)
Naesandong-Son-dong (1.4 nm)
Sanbong (2.4 nm)
Naewon-gol (2.3 nm)
Tok-tong (3.4 nm)
Hadok-kol (3.1 nm)
Hongnidok (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32476 Small Kuktong Airport Myonggan 10 nm N 340
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 20 nm N 0 Air Koryo
FR32438 Small Kilchu Highway Airport 18 nm W 235
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 43 nm N 12
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 73 nm W 311 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm SW Chilbosan (North Hamgyong)
3.0 nm SW Kaesimsa
6.3 nm SE 41st parallel north
10.3 nm N Kuktong Airport
9.6 nm W Myongchon County
13.6 nm S Tonghae Satellite Launching Ground
14.1 nm S List of rocket launch sites


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:14:20 2016