Puhyang, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 부향

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hambuk
Latitude 41.1567 Longitude 129.7097 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 41° 9' 24N Long (DMS) 129° 42' 35E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5215

Weather Charts


Puhyang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Puhyang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Puhyang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Usan (1.8 nm)
Solsam-dong (2.5 nm)
Changgong-gol (2.5 nm)
Chikkok (2.0 nm)
Myongt'origok (2.6 nm)
Saebawi-gol (2.6 nm)
Perakpawi-gol (2.6 nm)
Majakkok (2.6 nm)
Soryanghwa (2.7 nm)
Songdan (3.0 nm)
Yongban-ni (3.2 nm)
Udong-dong (0.6 nm)
Uha (0.8 nm)
Samgi (1.1 nm)
Ch'ujin (1.4 nm)
Hwangp'yong (2.2 nm)
Onsup'yong (2.3 nm)
Hwangho (2.9 nm)
Hwangjil-li (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32476 Small Kuktong Airport Myonggan 8 nm W 311
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 16 nm N 350 Air Koryo
FR32475 Small Kyongsong-Chuul Airport Kyongsong 24 nm N 351
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 39 nm N 9
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 73 nm W 308 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm SW Chilbosan (North Hamgyong)
8.0 nm SW Kaesimsa
9.4 nm S 41st parallel north
8.6 nm NW Kuktong Airport
14.7 nm N Orangchon River estuary Important Bird Area


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:15:13 2016