Munp'o, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 문포,Munp’o

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hambuk
Latitude 41.1111 Longitude 129.6606 Altitude (feet) 1217
Lat (DMS) 41° 6' 40N Long (DMS) 129° 39' 38E Altitude (meters) 370
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9423

Weather Charts


Munp'o Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Munp'o Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Munp'o Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Simwon (2.3 nm)
Naesan-dong (2.4 nm)
Naewon-dong (2.9 nm)
Ch'omak (1.7 nm)
Usan (2.0 nm)
Ch'ak-kol (2.4 nm)
Samgi (2.5 nm)
Magamdok (3.4 nm)
Song-dong (3.6 nm)
Onsup'yong (1.5 nm)
Hwangp'yong (2.1 nm)
Hwangho (2.3 nm)
Hwangjil-li (2.6 nm)
Ch'ujin (2.8 nm)
Udong-dong (3.1 nm)
Kajon (1.5 nm)
Naesandong-Son-dong (2.9 nm)
Nojok-tong (3.2 nm)
Sanbong (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32476 Small Kuktong Airport Myonggan 9 nm N 332
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 19 nm N 358 Air Koryo
FR32438 Small Kilchu Highway Airport 19 nm W 233
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 42 nm N 11
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 73 nm W 310 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm SW Chilbosan (North Hamgyong)
4.5 nm SW Kaesimsa
7.1 nm S 41st parallel north
9.4 nm NW Kuktong Airport
10.6 nm W Myongchon County
14.9 nm S Tonghae Satellite Launching Ground


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:24:21 2016