Naesandong-Son-dong, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Naesandong-Sŏn-dong

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hambuk
Latitude 41.0667 Longitude 129.6333 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 41° 4' 0N Long (DMS) 129° 37' 60E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10204

Weather Charts


Naesandong-Son-dong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naesandong-Son-dong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naesandong-Son-dong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Naewon-gol (1.0 nm)
Naewon-dong (1.4 nm)
Ch'onggye-dong (2.2 nm)
Okchun-dong (2.5 nm)
Ansim-dong (2.6 nm)
P'anwa (2.7 nm)
Kaesim-dong (2.8 nm)
Kajon (1.4 nm)
Naesan-dong (2.6 nm)
Simwon (2.7 nm)
Munp'o (2.9 nm)
Hadok-kol (2.5 nm)
Nojok-tong (2.6 nm)
Sanbong (1.3 nm)
Tok-tong (2.0 nm)
Hongnidok (2.5 nm)
Hansamgae (3.2 nm)
P'osangdongson-dong (3.3 nm)
Okt'aebong (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32476 Small Kuktong Airport Myonggan 11 nm N 344
FR32438 Small Kilchu Highway Airport 17 nm W 238
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 21 nm N 1 Air Koryo
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 45 nm N 12
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 74 nm W 312 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm SW Chilbosan (North Hamgyong)
1.8 nm SW Kaesimsa
5.5 nm SE 41st parallel north
11.4 nm N Kuktong Airport
9.1 nm W Myongchon County
12.3 nm S Tonghae Satellite Launching Ground
12.7 nm S List of rocket launch sites


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:14:10 2016