Hongnidok, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Hongnidŏk

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hambuk
Latitude 41.0333 Longitude 129.6667 Altitude (feet) 1991
Lat (DMS) 41° 1' 60N Long (DMS) 129° 40' 0E Altitude (meters) 606
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10801

Weather Charts


Hongnidok Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongnidok Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongnidok Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tok-tong (1.5 nm)
Hansamgae (2.3 nm)
Hadok-kol (1.2 nm)
Sanbong (1.3 nm)
Nojok-tong (2.1 nm)
Naesandong-Son-dong (2.5 nm)
Chulbau (2.2 nm)
Hanwonch'i (2.6 nm)
Chol-gol (2.5 nm)
Chungp'yong-dong (2.5 nm)
P'osangdongson-dong (1.0 nm)
Son-dong (2.0 nm)
P'ojung-ni (2.3 nm)
Mae-dong (2.2 nm)
Wolli-dong (2.1 nm)
Iron-gol (2.4 nm)
P'osang-dong (2.3 nm)
Yongno-dong (2.6 nm)
Komdok (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32476 Small Kuktong Airport Myonggan 13 nm N 340
FR32438 Small Kilchu Highway Airport 17 nm W 246
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 23 nm N 357 Air Koryo
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 46 nm N 10
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 77 nm W 313 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm W Chilbosan (North Hamgyong)
3.0 nm SE 41st parallel north
3.4 nm W Kaesimsa
10.2 nm S Tonghae Satellite Launching Ground
10.7 nm S List of rocket launch sites
11.3 nm S 2006 North Korean missile test
10.8 nm W Myongchon County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:18:38 2016