Tok-tong, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Tŏk-tong

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hambuk
Latitude 41.0333 Longitude 129.6333 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 41° 1' 60N Long (DMS) 129° 37' 60E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11013

Weather Charts


Tok-tong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tok-tong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tok-tong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Okt'aebong (1.8 nm)
Ch'onggye-dong (2.5 nm)
Andol-li (2.8 nm)
Sanbong (1.3 nm)
Naewon-gol (1.6 nm)
Naesandong-Son-dong (2.0 nm)
Naewon-dong (3.1 nm)
Kajon (3.4 nm)
Hongnidok (1.5 nm)
P'osangdongson-dong (1.7 nm)
Hadok-kol (2.4 nm)
Hansamgae (1.3 nm)
P'osang-dong (1.8 nm)
Mae-dong (2.2 nm)
P'ojung-ni (2.6 nm)
Iron-gol (2.7 nm)
Son-dong (2.7 nm)
Son-gol (3.3 nm)
Komdok (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32476 Small Kuktong Airport Myonggan 13 nm N 346
FR32438 Small Kilchu Highway Airport 16 nm W 243
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 23 nm N 1 Air Koryo
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 47 nm N 12
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 75 nm W 314 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm NW Chilbosan (North Hamgyong)
2.1 nm NW Kaesimsa
4.3 nm SE 41st parallel north
10.3 nm S Tonghae Satellite Launching Ground
10.8 nm S List of rocket launch sites
11.2 nm S 2006 North Korean missile test
9.4 nm W Myongchon County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:11:38 2016