Ikazuchi, Japan Page

Other names: 雷土

World:Japan:Niigata
Latitude 37.1850 Longitude 138.9684 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 11' 6N Long (DMS) 138° 58' 6E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22058

Weather Charts


Ikazuchi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ikazuchi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ikazuchi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Urasa (2.3 nm)
Funayama (3.6 nm)
Ichinoe-hei (4.4 nm)
Koide (2.1 nm)
Osawa (3.0 nm)
Horinouchi (3.3 nm)
Uonuma (3.6 nm)
Yonezawa (4.4 nm)
Nagamatsu (4.8 nm)
Namiyanagi (5.2 nm)
Utsuno (4.1 nm)
Chushizawa (4.8 nm)
Myogasawa (1.3 nm)
Kirisawa (2.3 nm)
Okura (2.5 nm)
Osaki (3.3 nm)
Yamaguchi (5.2 nm)
Itsukamachi (4.8 nm)
Kamiizuna (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTS Heli Soumagahara Heliport Maebashi 45 nm S 181
RJSN KIJ Medium NIIGATA Niigata 46 nm N 8 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJSD SDS Medium SADO Sado 58 nm N 333
RJAF MMJ Medium MATSUMOTO Matsumoto 79 nm S 219 Air Do, Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJSF FKS Medium FUKUSHIMA Sukagawa 69 nm E 87 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm W Yairo Station
2.4 nm SW International University of Japan
2.4 nm SW Urasa Station
3.0 nm N Koide Station
3.6 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Niigata)
3.8 nm NW Echigo-Horinouchi Station
4.2 nm S Hakkaisan Ropeway


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:54 2016