Osawa, Japan Page

Other names: Ōsawa,大沢

World:Japan:Niigata
Latitude 37.2271 Longitude 139.0032 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 13' 38N Long (DMS) 139° 0' 12E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16121

Weather Charts


Osawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Osawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Osawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Uonuma (2.2 nm)
Koide (2.6 nm)
Horinouchi (3.4 nm)
Urasa (5.2 nm)
Funayama (4.9 nm)
Yonezawa (1.5 nm)
Nagamatsu (2.1 nm)
Namiyanagi (2.9 nm)
Obiro (4.0 nm)
Suhara (6.2 nm)
Chushizawa (2.0 nm)
Utsuno (2.2 nm)
Mitsumata (2.9 nm)
Oritate-matashinden (3.3 nm)
Ikazuchi (3.0 nm)
Myogasawa (4.2 nm)
Kirisawa (4.7 nm)
Okura (5.0 nm)
Osaki (6.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSN KIJ Medium NIIGATA Niigata 44 nm N 7 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJTS Heli Soumagahara Heliport Maebashi 47 nm S 182
RJSD SDS Medium SADO Sado 57 nm N 330
RJSF FKS Medium FUKUSHIMA Sukagawa 68 nm E 89 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJAF MMJ Medium MATSUMOTO Matsumoto 82 nm S 219 Air Do, Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm NW Yabukami Station
2.4 nm W Koide Station
3.0 nm N Echigo-Hirose Station
2.7 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Niigata)
4.1 nm N Uonuma-Tanaka Station
3.7 nm W Echigo-Horinouchi Station
3.9 nm SW Yairo Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:33:16 2016