Tokuwahama, Japan Page

Other names: 徳和浜

World:Japan:Niigata
Latitude 37.8818 Longitude 138.4276 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 37° 52' 54N Long (DMS) 138° 25' 39E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3341

Weather Charts


Tokuwahama Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tokuwahama Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tokuwahama Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Urazu (0.8 nm)
Akadomari (1.1 nm)
Yamadera (1.2 nm)
Kamikawamo (2.8 nm)
Suginoura (3.3 nm)
Osugi (4.0 nm)
Hamochi-takidaira (3.7 nm)
Hamochi-osaki (4.4 nm)
Hamochi-sanse (5.4 nm)
Odomari (5.7 nm)
Koshiboso (0.4 nm)
Komanoue (4.0 nm)
Iwakubi (5.1 nm)
Mano (5.6 nm)
Hatano (6.5 nm)
Mano-shinmachi (6.3 nm)
Mushiroba (1.4 nm)
Ota (3.1 nm)
Matsugasaki (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSD SDS Medium SADO Sado 10 nm N 356
RJSN KIJ Medium NIIGATA Niigata 33 nm E 82 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJTS Heli Soumagahara Heliport Maebashi 90 nm S 163
RJNW NTQ Medium NOTO Wajima 78 nm W 243 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines, TransAsia Airways
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 84 nm E 48 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm W Watatsu Shrine
6.2 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Niigata)
7.4 nm NW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Niigata)
8.6 nm N List of show mines
9.2 nm NE 38th parallel north
10.8 nm N List of airports in Japan
10.9 nm N Lake Kamo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:13:50 2016