Matsugasaki, Japan Page

Other names: 松ヶ崎

World:Japan:Niigata
Latitude 37.9217 Longitude 138.4951 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 37° 55' 18N Long (DMS) 138° 29' 42E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3221

Weather Charts


Matsugasaki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Matsugasaki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Matsugasaki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ota (0.9 nm)
Mushiroba (2.6 nm)
Komanoue (2.6 nm)
Koshiboso (3.6 nm)
Tokuwahama (4.0 nm)
Urazu (4.8 nm)
Akadomari (5.1 nm)
Yamadera (5.0 nm)
Kamikawamo (5.7 nm)
Hatano (6.2 nm)
Iwakubi (1.3 nm)
Tatsuma (4.1 nm)
Akadama (4.7 nm)
Higashitatsushima (5.6 nm)
Kaminiibo (6.1 nm)
Noura (6.6 nm)
Niibo-shomyoji (6.8 nm)
Niibo-kitagata (6.8 nm)
Kujikawachi (7.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSD SDS Medium SADO Sado 9 nm N 335
RJSN KIJ Medium NIIGATA Niigata 29 nm E 85 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJTS Heli Soumagahara Heliport Maebashi 91 nm S 166
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 80 nm E 48 All Nippon Airways
RJNW NTQ Medium NOTO Wajima 82 nm W 243 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm NE 38th parallel north
6.7 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Niigata)
9.0 nm N Lake Kamo
9.0 nm N Wildlife Protection Areas in Japan
8.3 nm NW List of show mines
9.2 nm NW List of airports in Japan
8.1 nm NW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Niigata)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:42:29 2016