Hamochi-takidaira, Japan Page

Other names: 羽茂滝平

World:Japan:Niigata
Latitude 37.8882 Longitude 138.3491 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 53' 18N Long (DMS) 138° 20' 57E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8117

Weather Charts


Hamochi-takidaira Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hamochi-takidaira Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hamochi-takidaira Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hamochi-osaki (1.0 nm)
Hamochi-kodomari (2.6 nm)
Takasaki (2.8 nm)
Kuratani (3.1 nm)
Tagirisu (3.2 nm)
Senago (3.6 nm)
Mano (3.9 nm)
Kamikawamo (1.7 nm)
Yamadera (2.6 nm)
Akadomari (3.1 nm)
Urazu (3.2 nm)
Hamochi-hongo (2.8 nm)
Suginoura (2.9 nm)
Osugi (3.1 nm)
Hamochi-sanse (3.7 nm)
Odomari (3.8 nm)
Hamochi-ohashi (3.6 nm)
Sugihama (3.9 nm)
Fui (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSD SDS Medium SADO Sado 10 nm N 16
RJSN KIJ Medium NIIGATA Niigata 36 nm E 83 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJNW NTQ Medium NOTO Wajima 74 nm W 242 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines, TransAsia Airways
RJTS Heli Soumagahara Heliport Maebashi 91 nm S 161
RJNT TOY Medium TOYAMA Toyama 92 nm S 217 Air Do, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , J-Air, Japan Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm SW Watatsu Shrine
2.4 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Niigata)
5.9 nm N List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Niigata)
6.4 nm NW List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Niigata)
7.7 nm N List of show mines
8.7 nm NW 38th parallel north
8.3 nm SW 138th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:45:05 2016