Iwakubi, Japan Page

Other names: 岩首

World:Japan:Niigata
Latitude 37.9432 Longitude 138.5010 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 37° 56' 36N Long (DMS) 138° 30' 4E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3924

Weather Charts


Iwakubi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Iwakubi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Iwakubi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Komanoue (2.4 nm)
Hatano (5.7 nm)
Yamadera (6.0 nm)
Tatsuma (2.8 nm)
Akadama (3.4 nm)
Higashitatsushima (4.3 nm)
Noura (5.3 nm)
Kaminiibo (5.1 nm)
Niibo-shomyoji (5.8 nm)
Tsukifuse (5.9 nm)
Kujikawachi (6.3 nm)
Niibo-kitagata (5.9 nm)
Matsugasaki (1.3 nm)
Ota (2.1 nm)
Mushiroba (3.7 nm)
Koshiboso (4.7 nm)
Tokuwahama (5.1 nm)
Urazu (5.9 nm)
Akadomari (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSD SDS Medium SADO Sado 8 nm N 329
RJSN KIJ Medium NIIGATA Niigata 29 nm E 88 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 79 nm E 48 All Nippon Airways
RJTS Heli Soumagahara Heliport Maebashi 93 nm S 166
RJNT TOY Medium TOYAMA Toyama 99 nm S 219 Air Do, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , J-Air, Japan Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm NE 38th parallel north
5.9 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Niigata)
7.8 nm NW Lake Kamo
7.9 nm N Wildlife Protection Areas in Japan
8.2 nm NW List of airports in Japan
8.8 nm N List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Niigata)
7.7 nm NW List of show mines


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:13:50 2016