Akadomari, Japan Page

Other names: 赤泊

World:Japan:Niigata
Latitude 37.8703 Longitude 138.4098 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 37° 52' 13N Long (DMS) 138° 24' 35E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3422

Weather Charts


Akadomari Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Akadomari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Akadomari Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Suginoura (2.2 nm)
Osugi (2.9 nm)
Hamochi-takidaira (3.1 nm)
Hamochi-osaki (3.6 nm)
Hamochi-sanse (4.3 nm)
Odomari (4.6 nm)
Hamochi-hongo (4.6 nm)
Sugihama (4.9 nm)
Hamochi-ohashi (5.3 nm)
Yamadera (0.7 nm)
Koshiboso (1.5 nm)
Kamikawamo (2.6 nm)
Komanoue (4.9 nm)
Mano (5.7 nm)
Urazu (0.3 nm)
Tokuwahama (1.1 nm)
Mushiroba (2.5 nm)
Ota (4.2 nm)
Matsugasaki (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSD SDS Medium SADO Sado 11 nm N 1
RJSN KIJ Medium NIIGATA Niigata 34 nm E 81 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJTS Heli Soumagahara Heliport Maebashi 89 nm S 163
RJNW NTQ Medium NOTO Wajima 77 nm W 243 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines, TransAsia Airways
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 85 nm E 48 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm W Watatsu Shrine
4.6 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Niigata)
7.6 nm NW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Niigata)
9.0 nm N List of show mines
9.3 nm NW List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Niigata)
11.5 nm N List of airports in Japan
10.2 nm NE 38th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:45:05 2016