Odomari, Japan Page

Other names: Ōdomari,大泊

World:Japan:Niigata
Latitude 37.8263 Longitude 138.3302 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 37° 49' 35N Long (DMS) 138° 19' 49E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4712

Weather Charts


Odomari Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Odomari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Odomari Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sugihama (0.4 nm)
Chida (1.1 nm)
Fui (1.3 nm)
Hamochi-ohashi (1.5 nm)
Sagariyama (1.6 nm)
Ogi-kinoura (2.5 nm)
Ogimachi (2.7 nm)
Ogi (3.3 nm)
Mushiya (3.5 nm)
Kotoura (3.9 nm)
Ogi-kaneta-shinden (3.9 nm)
Hamochi-hongo (1.6 nm)
Hamochi-osaki (3.0 nm)
Hamochi-takidaira (3.8 nm)
Hamochi-kodomari (3.7 nm)
Takasaki (4.5 nm)
Hamochi-sanse (0.3 nm)
Osugi (1.8 nm)
Suginoura (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSD SDS Medium SADO Sado 14 nm N 15
RJSN KIJ Medium NIIGATA Niigata 38 nm E 78 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJNW NTQ Medium NOTO Wajima 72 nm W 244 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines, TransAsia Airways
RJTS Heli Soumagahara Heliport Maebashi 88 nm S 160
RJNT TOY Medium TOYAMA Toyama 89 nm S 218 Air Do, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , J-Air, Japan Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Niigata)
2.0 nm N Watatsu Shrine
4.6 nm W List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Niigata)
6.2 nm W 138th meridian east
7.9 nm S List of shipwrecks in September 1943
9.6 nm N List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Niigata)
11.5 nm N List of show mines


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:44:25 2016