Sozen, Japan Page

Other names: そうぜん,ソウゼン,蒼前,Sōzen

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 39.4658 Longitude 141.1716 Altitude (feet) 311
Lat (DMS) 39° 27' 57N Long (DMS) 141° 10' 18E Altitude (meters) 94
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19889

Weather Charts


Sozen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sozen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sozen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hirono (0.4 nm)
Tokaichi (0.4 nm)
Tanemori (0.5 nm)
Habakake (0.6 nm)
Akuto (0.8 nm)
Yamako (0.8 nm)
Nozaki (0.9 nm)
Nakano (1.0 nm)
Ishidoriyacho-niibori (1.2 nm)
Katahira (1.2 nm)
Kannonjima (1.3 nm)
Minokuchi (1.2 nm)
Ishidoriyacho-tozuka (0.3 nm)
Haba (0.6 nm)
Sawada (0.7 nm)
Daimyojin (0.5 nm)
Ishidoriyacho-sekiguchi (0.7 nm)
Ishidoriyacho-inohana (1.1 nm)
Sekiguchi (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 2 nm S 217 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 45 nm W 281 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 63 nm S 178
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 57 nm N 320 All Nippon Airways
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 66 nm N 11
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm NW Ishidoriya Station
1.7 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
2.5 nm SW Hanamaki-Kūkō Station
2.8 nm SW List of airports in Japan
3.5 nm S Shin-Hanamaki Station
3.6 nm S Nishi-Kuwana Station
3.8 nm S Nitanai Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:00:53 2016