Yamako, Japan Page

Other names: やまこ,山子,ヤマコ

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 39.4769 Longitude 141.1813 Altitude (feet) 403
Lat (DMS) 39° 28' 37N Long (DMS) 141° 10' 53E Altitude (meters) 122
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17642

Weather Charts


Yamako Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yamako Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yamako Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Habakake (0.3 nm)
Tanemori (0.6 nm)
Nozaki (0.7 nm)
Ishidoriyacho-niibori (0.8 nm)
Hirono (0.9 nm)
Akuto (0.9 nm)
Katahira (1.0 nm)
Nakano (0.3 nm)
Minokuchi (0.5 nm)
Kannonjima (0.8 nm)
Yamane (0.9 nm)
Kamisada (0.8 nm)
Shima (0.9 nm)
Tonoyashiki (1.2 nm)
Mitakedo (0.9 nm) Sawada (0.7 nm)
Ishidoriyacho-tozuka (0.8 nm)
Sozen (0.8 nm)
Haba (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 3 nm S 216 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 45 nm W 280 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 64 nm S 178
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 56 nm N 319 All Nippon Airways
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 66 nm N 11
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm NW Ishidoriya Station
2.0 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
3.2 nm SW Hanamaki-Kūkō Station
3.8 nm N Hizume Station
3.6 nm SW List of airports in Japan
4.1 nm S Nishi-Kuwana Station
4.2 nm S Shin-Hanamaki Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:49:08 2016