Haba, Japan Page

Other names: 羽場,ハバ,はば

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 39.4620 Longitude 141.1826 Altitude (feet) 324
Lat (DMS) 39° 27' 43N Long (DMS) 141° 10' 57E Altitude (meters) 98
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18221

Weather Charts


Haba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ishidoriyacho-tozuka (0.3 nm)
Sozen (0.6 nm)
Daimyojin (0.6 nm)
Tokaichi (0.9 nm)
Hirono (0.9 nm)
Ishidoriyacho-sekiguchi (1.0 nm)
Sawada (0.3 nm)
Habakake (0.8 nm)
Yamako (0.9 nm)
Tanemori (0.9 nm)
Nakano (1.2 nm)
Minokuchi (1.4 nm)
Nozaki (1.3 nm)
Kitatakita (0.7 nm)
Ishidoriyacho-takita (1.1 nm)
Minamitakita (0.6 nm)
Ishidoriyacho-inohana (0.8 nm)
Hanamaki Nogyo Koko Nojo (0.9 nm)
Nakano (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 2 nm W 227 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 45 nm W 282 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 63 nm S 178
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 57 nm N 319 All Nippon Airways
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 66 nm N 11
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
2.4 nm NW Ishidoriya Station
3.2 nm S Nishi-Kuwana Station
3.3 nm S Shin-Hanamaki Station
3.0 nm SW List of airports in Japan
2.8 nm SW Hanamaki-Kūkō Station
3.8 nm SW Nitanai Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:51:18 2016