Ishidoriyacho-niibori, Japan Page

Other names: Ishidoriyachō-niibori,イシドリヤチョウニイボリ,いしどりやちょうにいぼり,石鳥谷町新堀

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 39.4852 Longitude 141.1676 Altitude (feet) 308
Lat (DMS) 39° 29' 7N Long (DMS) 141° 10' 3E Altitude (meters) 93
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19091

Weather Charts


Ishidoriyacho-niibori Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ishidoriyacho-niibori Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ishidoriyacho-niibori Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Katahira (0.3 nm)
Shimomachi (0.9 nm)
Yachinaka (0.3 nm)
Shima (0.4 nm)
Shimano (0.5 nm)
Mikkabori (0.5 nm)
Takaragi (0.7 nm)
Tonoyashiki (0.8 nm)
Kamigo (1.0 nm)
Kannonjima (0.2 nm)
Nakano (0.6 nm)
Minokuchi (0.7 nm)
Yamako (0.8 nm)
Yamane (0.9 nm)
Nozaki (0.3 nm)
Akuto (0.5 nm)
Tanemori (0.7 nm)
Habakake (0.7 nm)
Hirono (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 3 nm S 203 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 44 nm W 280 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 56 nm N 319 All Nippon Airways
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 64 nm S 177
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 65 nm N 12
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm W Ishidoriya Station
1.2 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
3.2 nm N Hizume Station
3.1 nm SW Hanamaki-Kūkō Station
3.7 nm SW List of airports in Japan
4.2 nm N Shiwachūō Station
4.7 nm S Shin-Hanamaki Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:00:53 2016