Ishidoriyacho-inohana, Japan Page

Other names: イシドリヤチョウイノハナ,いしどりやちょういのはな,石鳥谷町猪鼻,Ishidoriyachō-inohana

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 39.4488 Longitude 141.1774 Altitude (feet) 324
Lat (DMS) 39° 26' 56N Long (DMS) 141° 10' 39E Altitude (meters) 98
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20048

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ishidoriyacho-inohana Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ishidoriyacho-inohana Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ishidoriyacho-inohana Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ishidoriyacho-sekiguchi (0.8 nm)
Sekiguchi (0.9 nm)
Ishidoriyacho-yaehata (0.9 nm)
Daimyojin (0.7 nm)
Haba (0.8 nm)
Ishidoriyacho-tozuka (0.9 nm)
Sozen (1.1 nm)
Tokaichi (1.0 nm)
Sawada (1.1 nm)
Hanamaki Nogyo Koko Nojo (0.4 nm)
Minamitakita (0.7 nm)
Nakano (0.5 nm)
Ishidoriyacho-higashinakashima (0.6 nm)
Saginosu (0.9 nm)
Janomeri (0.9 nm)
Shuku (0.9 nm)
Shinden (0.9 nm)
Ishidoriyacho-godaido (1.0 nm)
Masuzawa (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 2 nm W 238 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 45 nm W 283 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 62 nm S 178
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 58 nm N 320 All Nippon Airways
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 67 nm N 11
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
2.5 nm S Shin-Hanamaki Station
2.5 nm S Nishi-Kuwana Station
2.3 nm SW List of airports in Japan
2.3 nm W Hanamaki-Kūkō Station
2.9 nm NW Ishidoriya Station
3.0 nm SW Nitanai Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:51:17 2016