Habakake, Japan Page

Other names: ハバカケ,はばかけ,巾欠

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 39.4748 Longitude 141.1763 Altitude (feet) 390
Lat (DMS) 39° 28' 29N Long (DMS) 141° 10' 35E Altitude (meters) 118
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17778

Weather Charts


Habakake Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Habakake Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Habakake Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tanemori (0.4 nm)
Nozaki (0.5 nm)
Hirono (0.6 nm)
Akuto (0.6 nm)
Katahira (0.9 nm)
Nakano (0.4 nm)
Minokuchi (0.7 nm)
Ishidoriyacho-niibori (0.7 nm)
Kannonjima (0.8 nm)
Shima (1.0 nm)
Yamane (1.1 nm)
Yachinaka (1.1 nm)
Yamako (0.3 nm) Sozen (0.6 nm)
Ishidoriyacho-tozuka (0.7 nm)
Sawada (0.7 nm)
Haba (0.8 nm)
Daimyojin (1.0 nm)
Tokaichi (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 3 nm S 214 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 45 nm W 281 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 64 nm S 178
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 56 nm N 319 All Nippon Airways
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 66 nm N 11
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm NW Ishidoriya Station
1.8 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
3.0 nm SW Hanamaki-Kūkō Station
3.4 nm SW List of airports in Japan
3.9 nm N Hizume Station
4.0 nm S Shin-Hanamaki Station
4.0 nm S Nishi-Kuwana Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:52:18 2016