Nozaki, Japan Page

Other names: ノザキ,のざき,野崎

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 39.4804 Longitude 141.1680 Altitude (feet) 308
Lat (DMS) 39° 28' 49N Long (DMS) 141° 10' 5E Altitude (meters) 93
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19078

Weather Charts


Nozaki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nozaki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nozaki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Akuto (0.3 nm)
Katahira (0.4 nm)
Ishidoriyacho-niibori (0.3 nm)
Kannonjima (0.5 nm)
Yachinaka (0.6 nm)
Shima (0.7 nm)
Shimano (0.8 nm)
Mikkabori (0.8 nm)
Takaragi (1.0 nm)
Tonoyashiki (1.1 nm)
Habakake (0.5 nm)
Nakano (0.5 nm)
Yamako (0.7 nm)
Minokuchi (0.7 nm)
Tanemori (0.4 nm)
Hirono (0.7 nm)
Sozen (0.9 nm)
Tokaichi (1.1 nm)
Ishidoriyacho-tozuka (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 3 nm S 206 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 44 nm W 280 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 56 nm N 319 All Nippon Airways
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 64 nm S 177
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 65 nm N 11
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NW Ishidoriya Station
1.3 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
2.9 nm SW Hanamaki-Kūkō Station
3.5 nm N Hizume Station
3.5 nm SW List of airports in Japan
4.4 nm S Shin-Hanamaki Station
4.5 nm N Shiwachūō Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:51:18 2016