Osaki, Japan Page

Other names: Ōsaki,大崎

World:Japan:Gunma
Latitude 36.4896 Longitude 139.0098 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 29' 23N Long (DMS) 139° 0' 35E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 78916

Weather Charts


Osaki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Osaki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Osaki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shibukawa (0.6 nm)
Gorindaira (2.1 nm)
Kaminoda (2.7 nm)
Tonotsuji (2.7 nm)
Ikahomachi-mizusawa (3.0 nm)
Akutsu (1.0 nm)
Shiroi (1.7 nm)
Kanai (1.9 nm)
Samata (2.1 nm)
Akagimachi-shikishima (3.2 nm)
Akagimachi-tsukuda (3.7 nm)
Gotanda (2.6 nm)
Hokkitsumachi-kamihakoda (2.6 nm)
Fujimimachi-yamaguchi (3.0 nm)
Komaba (3.2 nm)
Fujimimachi-ishii (3.8 nm)
Ogura (2.1 nm)
Okubo (3.3 nm)
Aramakimachi (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTS Heli Soumagahara Heliport Maebashi 4 nm S 219
FR47517 Small Honda Airport 39 nm S 140
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 55 nm S 152 New Central Airservice
RJAF MMJ Medium MATSUMOTO Matsumoto 56 nm W 250 Air Do, Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 67 nm S 146 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm N Shibukawa Station
0.8 nm NW Portal:Japan
0.7 nm W List of Cultural Properties of Japan - structures (Gunma)
1.0 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Gunma)
1.6 nm S Yagihara Station
2.9 nm NW Kanashima Station
3.1 nm N Shikishima Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:27:33 2016