Komaba, Japan Page

Other names: 駒場

World:Japan:Gunma
Latitude 36.5137 Longitude 139.0684 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 36° 30' 49N Long (DMS) 139° 4' 6E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33517

Weather Charts


Komaba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Komaba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Komaba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Akagimachi-shikishima (2.0 nm)
Samata (2.2 nm)
Shiroi (2.5 nm)
Osaki (3.2 nm)
Akutsu (3.1 nm)
Shibukawa (3.8 nm)
Kanai (4.0 nm)
Akagimachi-tsukuda (2.3 nm)
Teraushiro (2.9 nm)
Kuresawa (3.4 nm)
Akagimachi-tanashita (3.8 nm)
Nagai (4.4 nm)
Iwamotomachi (5.2 nm)
Gotanda (1.1 nm)
Hokkitsumachi-kamihakoda (1.7 nm)
Fujimimachi-yamaguchi (1.8 nm)
Fujimimachi-ishii (3.1 nm)
Aramakimachi (5.2 nm)
Okubo (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTS Heli Soumagahara Heliport Maebashi 7 nm W 229
FR47517 Small Honda Airport 39 nm S 145
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 55 nm S 156 New Central Airservice
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 67 nm S 148 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJAF MMJ Medium MATSUMOTO Matsumoto 59 nm W 249 Air Do, Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm NW Shikishima Station
3.1 nm NW Iwamoto Station
3.1 nm NW Tsukuda Station (Gunma)
3.2 nm SW Shibukawa Station
3.5 nm NW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - structures (Gunma)
3.4 nm W Portal:Japan
3.8 nm SW Yagihara Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:03:40 2016