Aramakimachi, Japan Page

Other names: 荒牧町

World:Japan:Gunma
Latitude 36.4273 Longitude 139.0529 Altitude (feet) 400
Lat (DMS) 36° 25' 38N Long (DMS) 139° 3' 10E Altitude (meters) 121
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 139213

Weather Charts


Aramakimachi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aramakimachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aramakimachi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Okubo (1.5 nm)
Kanekomachi (2.9 nm)
Ogura (3.3 nm)
Fujimimachi-ishii (2.6 nm)
Hokkitsumachi-kamihakoda (3.6 nm)
Fujimimachi-yamaguchi (3.5 nm)
Gotanda (4.2 nm)
Osaki (4.3 nm)
Shibukawa (4.2 nm)
Kamihosoimachi (1.3 nm)
Takahanadai (2.6 nm)
Kameizumimachi (3.8 nm)
Sojamachi (1.4 nm)
Maebashi (2.2 nm)
Motosojamachi (2.5 nm)
Otemachi (2.6 nm)
Omotecho (2.7 nm)
Toribamachi (3.2 nm)
Kyomemachi (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTS Heli Soumagahara Heliport Maebashi 4 nm W 275
FR47517 Small Honda Airport 35 nm S 139
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 50 nm S 152 New Central Airservice
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 63 nm S 145 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJAF MMJ Medium MATSUMOTO Matsumoto 56 nm W 254 Air Do, Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm NW Gunma University
0.8 nm S Gunma Shikishima Soccer Stadium
0.9 nm S Shoda Shoyu Stadium Gunma
1.4 nm S Meiwa Gakuen Junior College
1.2 nm SW Gumma-Sōja Station
1.8 nm S Green Dome Maebashi
2.1 nm S Maebashi Castle
2.2 nm S List of tallest buildings by Japanese prefecture
2.2 nm S Gunma Prefectural Government Building
2.2 nm S List of Cultural Properties of Japan - structures (Gunma)
2.3 nm S Seta District, Gunma
2.4 nm SE Chūō-Maebashi Station
2.6 nm SE Jōtō Station (Gunma)
2.5 nm SE Gunma Prefectural College of Health Sciences
2.8 nm S Maebashi Station
2.9 nm S Shin-Maebashi Station
2.7 nm SE Mitsumata Station
2.7 nm NW Yagihara Station
2.9 nm SE Katakai Station
2.8 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Gunma)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:26:20 2016