Okubo, Japan Page

Other names: 大久保,Ōkubo

World:Japan:Gunma
Latitude 36.4356 Longitude 139.0243 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 26' 8N Long (DMS) 139° 1' 27E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 121586

Weather Charts


Okubo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Okubo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Okubo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ogura (1.9 nm)
Hirobaba (2.7 nm)
Gorindaira (3.4 nm)
Kaminoda (3.5 nm)
Shibukawa (3.1 nm)
Osaki (3.3 nm)
Hokkitsumachi-kamihakoda (3.6 nm)
Fujimimachi-yamaguchi (3.7 nm)
Aramakimachi (1.5 nm)
Kamihosoimachi (2.8 nm)
Fujimimachi-ishii (3.2 nm)
Maebashi (3.6 nm)
Sojamachi (2.0 nm)
Kanekomachi (2.0 nm)
Motosojamachi (3.0 nm)
Toribamachi (3.5 nm)
Otemachi (3.6 nm)
Hodotamachi (3.6 nm)
Omotecho (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTS Heli Soumagahara Heliport Maebashi 3 nm W 269
FR47517 Small Honda Airport 36 nm S 138
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 51 nm S 151 New Central Airservice
RJAF MMJ Medium MATSUMOTO Matsumoto 55 nm W 253 Air Do, Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 64 nm S 145 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm E Gunma University
1.3 nm S Gumma-Sōja Station
1.7 nm N Yagihara Station
1.5 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Gunma)
2.0 nm SE Gunma Shikishima Soccer Stadium
2.0 nm SE Shoda Shoyu Stadium Gunma
2.6 nm SE Meiwa Gakuen Junior College
2.9 nm S List of Cultural Properties of Japan - structures (Gunma)
2.8 nm SE Green Dome Maebashi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:26:44 2016