Akagimachi-tsukuda, Japan Page

Other names: 赤城町津久田

World:Japan:Gunma
Latitude 36.5457 Longitude 139.0416 Altitude (feet) 1062
Lat (DMS) 36° 32' 45N Long (DMS) 139° 2' 30E Altitude (meters) 323
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30095

Weather Charts


Akagimachi-tsukuda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Akagimachi-tsukuda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Akagimachi-tsukuda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kanai (3.4 nm)
Yokobori (3.3 nm)
Kuresawa (1.2 nm)
Akagimachi-tanashita (1.9 nm)
Nagai (2.9 nm)
Iwamotomachi (3.2 nm)
Morishita (4.1 nm)
Sasao (4.6 nm)
Teraushiro (1.9 nm) Akagimachi-shikishima (0.5 nm)
Samata (1.6 nm)
Shiroi (2.1 nm)
Komaba (2.3 nm)
Gotanda (3.1 nm)
Akutsu (3.0 nm)
Hokkitsumachi-kamihakoda (3.7 nm)
Osaki (3.7 nm)
Fujimimachi-yamaguchi (4.0 nm)
Shibukawa (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTS Heli Soumagahara Heliport Maebashi 7 nm S 212
FR47517 Small Honda Airport 41 nm S 145
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 57 nm S 155 New Central Airservice
RJAF MMJ Medium MATSUMOTO Matsumoto 58 nm W 247 Air Do, Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 69 nm S 148 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm SW Shikishima Station
0.9 nm N Iwamoto Station
0.9 nm N Tsukuda Station (Gunma)
1.3 nm NW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - structures (Gunma)
3.4 nm SW Portal:Japan
3.6 nm SW Shibukawa Station
3.5 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Gunma)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:24:38 2016