Kuresawa, Japan Page

Other names: 暮沢

World:Japan:Gunma
Latitude 36.5659 Longitude 139.0390 Altitude (feet) 908
Lat (DMS) 36° 33' 57N Long (DMS) 139° 2' 20E Altitude (meters) 276
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23986

Weather Charts


Kuresawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuresawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuresawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yokobori (3.1 nm) Iwamotomachi (2.1 nm)
Morishita (2.9 nm)
Sasao (3.3 nm)
Akagimachi-tanashita (0.9 nm)
Teraushiro (1.7 nm)
Nagai (2.1 nm)
Akagimachi-tsukuda (1.2 nm)
Akagimachi-shikishima (1.7 nm)
Samata (2.7 nm)
Shiroi (3.1 nm)
Komaba (3.4 nm)
Akutsu (4.0 nm)
Gotanda (4.3 nm)
Kanai (4.1 nm)
Osaki (4.8 nm)
Hokkitsumachi-kamihakoda (4.9 nm)
Fujimimachi-yamaguchi (5.2 nm)
Shibukawa (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTS Heli Soumagahara Heliport Maebashi 8 nm S 207
FR47517 Small Honda Airport 42 nm S 146
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 58 nm S 156 New Central Airservice
RJAF MMJ Medium MATSUMOTO Matsumoto 59 nm W 246 Air Do, Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 70 nm S 149 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SE Iwamoto Station
0.3 nm SE Tsukuda Station (Gunma)
1.2 nm SW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - structures (Gunma)
1.7 nm S Shikishima Station
3.7 nm SW Kanashima Station
4.4 nm SW Portal:Japan
4.6 nm N Numata Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:34:45 2016