Setakamachi-hamada, Japan Page

Other names: 瀬高町濱田

World:Japan:Fukuoka
Latitude 33.1312 Longitude 130.4600 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 33° 7' 52N Long (DMS) 130° 27' 36E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 84123

Weather Charts


Setakamachi-hamada Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Setakamachi-hamada Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Setakamachi-hamada Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yamatomachi-rokugo (1.1 nm)
Yamatomachi-takanoo (1.3 nm)
Takatamachi-tokushima (1.4 nm)
Yamatomachi-nakashima (1.6 nm)
Yamatomachi-shiotsuka (1.7 nm)
Setakamachi-takayanagi (1.1 nm)
Mitsuhashimachi-tanomachi (1.4 nm)
Setakamachi-kaminosho (1.9 nm)
Mitsuhashimachi-tarumi (2.0 nm)
Mitsuhashimachi-nakayama (2.3 nm)
Takatamachi-kaizu (1.1 nm)
Setakamachi-ohirozono (1.3 nm)
Takatamachi-tajiri (1.5 nm)
Setakamachi-matsuda (2.0 nm)
Setakamachi-kawachi (0.6 nm)
Takatamachi-imabuku (1.3 nm)
Takatamachi-haru (1.7 nm)
Takatamachi-nose (1.9 nm)
Takatamachi-shimokusuda (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 8 nm W 278 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 11 nm N 348
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 27 nm N 359 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 26 nm E 131 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 30 nm W 245 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm N College of Healthcare Management
0.7 nm N Yamato District, Fukuoka
0.6 nm E Minami-Setaka Station
1.4 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukuoka)
1.9 nm S Wataze Station
2.0 nm NE Setaka Station
2.3 nm SE Miike District, Fukuoka
2.9 nm NW Nishitetsu Yanagawa Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:54:13 2016