Takatamachi-kaizu, Japan Page

Other names: 高田町海津

World:Japan:Fukuoka
Latitude 33.1280 Longitude 130.4810 Altitude (feet) 104
Lat (DMS) 33° 7' 41N Long (DMS) 130° 28' 52E Altitude (meters) 31
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 78102

Weather Charts


Takatamachi-kaizu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takatamachi-kaizu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takatamachi-kaizu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Setakamachi-hamada (1.1 nm)
Setakamachi-kawachi (1.3 nm)
Mitsuhashimachi-tanomachi (2.1 nm)
Yamatomachi-rokugo (2.1 nm)
Takatamachi-tokushima (2.2 nm)
Setakamachi-ohirozono (0.7 nm)
Setakamachi-matsuda (1.4 nm)
Setakamachi-takayanagi (1.5 nm)
Setakamachi-yamato (1.7 nm)
Setakamachi-kaminosho (2.2 nm)
Takatamachi-takei (0.9 nm)
Nomachi (1.9 nm)
Takatamachi-tajiri (0.7 nm)
Takatamachi-haru (1.3 nm)
Takatamachi-imabuku (1.6 nm)
Takatamachi-kamikusuda (2.2 nm)
Takatamachi-shimokusuda (2.1 nm)
Takatamachi-nose (2.1 nm)
Watase (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 9 nm W 278 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 12 nm N 344
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 27 nm N 356 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 25 nm E 132 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 31 nm W 246 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm NW Minami-Setaka Station
1.3 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukuoka)
1.3 nm NW Yamato District, Fukuoka
1.3 nm NW College of Healthcare Management
1.5 nm SE Miike District, Fukuoka
1.7 nm N Setaka Station
2.0 nm SW Wataze Station
2.4 nm NE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Fukuoka)
2.6 nm NE Kiyomizu-dera (Miyama, Fukuoka)
3.0 nm N Chikugo-Funagoya Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:52:58 2016