Yamatomachi-shiotsuka, Japan Page

Other names: 大和町塩塚

World:Japan:Fukuoka
Latitude 33.1400 Longitude 130.4269 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 33° 8' 24N Long (DMS) 130° 25' 37E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 85262

Weather Charts


Yamatomachi-shiotsuka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yamatomachi-shiotsuka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yamatomachi-shiotsuka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tsukudamachi (0.9 nm)
Bansho (1.0 nm)
Shimomiyanagamachi (1.3 nm)
Ariakemachi (1.5 nm)
Yamatomachi-tokumasu (0.9 nm)
Mitsuhashimachi-tarumi (1.1 nm)
Mitsuhashimachi-takahatake (1.7 nm)
Mitsuhashimachi-hyakucho (1.9 nm)
Mitsuhashimachi-hisasue (2.0 nm)
Yamatomachi-rokugo (0.8 nm)
Mitsuhashimachi-tanomachi (1.4 nm)
Setakamachi-hamada (1.7 nm)
Setakamachi-kawachi (1.9 nm)
Yamatomachi-takanoo (0.7 nm)
Yamatomachi-akeno (0.8 nm)
Yamatomachi-nakashima (1.2 nm)
Yamatomachi-sarakakibiraki (1.6 nm)
Takatamachi-tokushima (1.6 nm)
Benten (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 6 nm W 275 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 11 nm N 356
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 26 nm N 2 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 28 nm E 130 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 29 nm W 242 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm N Nishitetsu Yanagawa Station
1.8 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukuoka)
1.6 nm E College of Healthcare Management
1.8 nm NW List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Fukuoka)
1.7 nm E Yamato District, Fukuoka
2.3 nm E Minami-Setaka Station
2.9 nm SE Wataze Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:52:58 2016