Takatamachi-imabuku, Japan Page

Other names: 高田町今福

World:Japan:Fukuoka
Latitude 33.1094 Longitude 130.4589 Altitude (feet) 134
Lat (DMS) 33° 6' 34N Long (DMS) 130° 27' 32E Altitude (meters) 40
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 91321

Weather Charts


Takatamachi-imabuku Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takatamachi-imabuku Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takatamachi-imabuku Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Takatamachi-tokushima (1.1 nm)
Yamatomachi-nakashima (1.5 nm)
Yamatomachi-takanoo (1.7 nm)
takatamachi-eiji (1.7 nm)
Setakamachi-kawachi (0.7 nm)
Setakamachi-hamada (1.3 nm)
Takatamachi-kaizu (1.6 nm)
Yamatomachi-rokugo (2.1 nm)
Setakamachi-ohirozono (2.2 nm)
Takatamachi-haru (0.9 nm)
Takatamachi-tajiri (1.4 nm)
Takatamachi-kamikusuda (1.7 nm)
Takatamachi-nose (0.6 nm)
Watase (1.0 nm)
Takatamachi-shimokusuda (1.0 nm)
Kuranaga (1.5 nm)
Takatamachi-kurosakibiraki (1.5 nm)
Miyazaki (1.8 nm)
Yoshino (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 8 nm W 287 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 13 nm N 350
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 28 nm N 359 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 25 nm E 129 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 29 nm W 247 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm S Wataze Station
1.0 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukuoka)
1.6 nm NE Minami-Setaka Station
1.9 nm N College of Healthcare Management
2.0 nm N Yamato District, Fukuoka
2.0 nm S Yoshino Station (Fukuoka)
1.8 nm E Miike District, Fukuoka
2.7 nm SE Shin-Ōmuta Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:56:13 2016