Takatamachi-tokushima, Japan Page

Other names: 高田町徳島

World:Japan:Fukuoka
Latitude 33.1153 Longitude 130.4392 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 33° 6' 55N Long (DMS) 130° 26' 21E Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 83223

Weather Charts


Takatamachi-tokushima Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takatamachi-tokushima Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takatamachi-tokushima Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yamatomachi-nakashima (0.5 nm)
Yamatomachi-akeno (1.4 nm)
Yamatomachi-sarakakibiraki (1.3 nm)
Benten (1.4 nm)
Bansho (1.7 nm)
Yamatomachi-tanigaki (1.8 nm)
Yamatomachi-takanoo (0.9 nm)
Yamatomachi-rokugo (1.6 nm)
Yamatomachi-shiotsuka (1.6 nm)
Setakamachi-kawachi (0.9 nm)
Takatamachi-imabuku (1.1 nm)
Setakamachi-hamada (1.4 nm)
Takatamachi-shimokusuda (1.9 nm)
Takatamachi-nose (1.2 nm)
Takatamachi-kurosakibiraki (1.5 nm)
takatamachi-eiji (1.5 nm)
Watase (1.7 nm)
Takatamachi-showabiraki (2.1 nm)
Kuranaga (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 7 nm W 286 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 12 nm N 354
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 28 nm N 1 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 26 nm E 128 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 28 nm W 245 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukuoka)
1.4 nm SE Wataze Station
1.9 nm NE College of Healthcare Management
2.0 nm NE Yamato District, Fukuoka
1.9 nm NE Minami-Setaka Station
2.7 nm SE Yoshino Station (Fukuoka)
3.1 nm N Nishitetsu Yanagawa Station
2.8 nm E Miike District, Fukuoka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:58:40 2016