Setakamachi-ohirozono, Japan Page

Other names: Setakamachi-ōhirozono,瀬高町大廣園

World:Japan:Fukuoka
Latitude 33.1388 Longitude 130.4852 Altitude (feet) 118
Lat (DMS) 33° 8' 20N Long (DMS) 130° 29' 7E Altitude (meters) 35
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 72033

Weather Charts


Setakamachi-ohirozono Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Setakamachi-ohirozono Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Setakamachi-ohirozono Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Setakamachi-takayanagi (1.2 nm)
Setakamachi-hamada (1.3 nm)
Setakamachi-kawachi (1.8 nm)
Mitsuhashimachi-tanomachi (1.9 nm)
Yamatomachi-rokugo (2.1 nm)
Mitsuhashimachi-hisasue (2.5 nm)
Setakamachi-matsuda (0.7 nm)
Setakamachi-yamato (1.0 nm)
Setakamachi-kaminosho (1.7 nm)
Setakamachi-hongo (2.2 nm)
Shimotsuma (2.3 nm)
Mitsuhashimachi-nakayama (2.2 nm)
Tsushima (2.5 nm)
Nomachi (2.1 nm) Takatamachi-kaizu (0.7 nm)
Takatamachi-takei (1.0 nm)
Takatamachi-tajiri (1.3 nm)
Takatamachi-haru (2.0 nm)
Takatamachi-imabuku (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 9 nm W 274 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 11 nm N 342
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 26 nm N 356 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 25 nm E 134 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 31 nm W 245 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukuoka)
0.8 nm SW Minami-Setaka Station
1.1 nm N Setaka Station
1.2 nm W Yamato District, Fukuoka
1.3 nm W College of Healthcare Management
2.0 nm S Miike District, Fukuoka
1.9 nm NE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Fukuoka)
2.4 nm N Chikugo-Funagoya Station
2.2 nm E Kiyomizu-dera (Miyama, Fukuoka)
2.7 nm SW Wataze Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:59:32 2016